SOWENA TAVERNS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06055700Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Coulter Mews, Billericay CM11 1LN
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-643.46K
Total Assets
2021: £93.60K
Total Liabilities
2021: £55.98K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SOWENA TAVERNS LTD reported net assets of £-643.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.00K and total liabilities of £51.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £55.98K in 2021 to £51.75K in 2022 (-7.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOWENA TAVERNS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
SOWENA TAVERNS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOWENA TAVERNS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -765.96%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.86%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOWENA TAVERNS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -696.42K | -697.03K | -643.46K | -643.46K | -643.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.60K | 91.00K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.98K | 51.75K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SOWENA TAVERNS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SOWENA TAVERNS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOWENA TAVERNS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SOWENA TAVERNS LTD report in 2025?
SOWENA TAVERNS LTD reported net assets of £-643.46K for 2025. That compares with £-643.46K in 2024.
What total assets did SOWENA TAVERNS LTD report in 2022?
SOWENA TAVERNS LTD reported total assets of £91.00K for 2022. That compares with £93.60K in 2021, a change of -2.78%.
What total liabilities did SOWENA TAVERNS LTD report in 2022?
SOWENA TAVERNS LTD reported total liabilities of £51.75K for 2022. That compares with £55.98K in 2021, a change of -7.56%.
How many people does SOWENA TAVERNS LTD employ?
SOWENA TAVERNS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SOWENA TAVERNS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SOWENA TAVERNS LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. SOWENA TAVERNS LTD reported net assets of £-643.46K in 2023 against £-643.46K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of SOWENA TAVERNS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.