Active

SP3 LIMITED Financials

Company number
04715893Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Chester House Lloyd Drive, Cheshire Oaks Business Park, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire CH65 9HQ
Incorporated
28/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£944.002025
472.12%vs 2024

2024: £165.00

Total Assets

£62.31K2025
-19.74%vs 2024

2024: £77.64K

Cash in Bank

£33.57K2025
52.10%vs 2024

2024: £22.07K

Total Liabilities

£61.37K2025
-10.36%vs 2024

2024: £68.47K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SP3 LIMITED reported net assets of £944.00. The same filing shows total assets of £62.31K, cash in bank of £33.57K and total liabilities of £61.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £77.64K in 2024 to £62.31K in 2025 (-19.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£944.002025
472.12%from £165.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SP3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.98K2023£944.002025
-52.3%vs 2023

-30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£25.74K2023£33.57K2025
+30.5%vs 2023

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£87.74K2023£62.31K2025
-29%vs 2023

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.75K2023£61.37K2025
-19%vs 2023

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+30.5%

£25.74K in 2023 to £33.57K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SP3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SP3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.51%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
98.49%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
54.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
53.88%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SP3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.50K373.001.98K165.00944.00
Total Assets£99.45K114.73K87.74K77.64K62.31K
Cash in Bank£2.14K26.54K25.74K22.07K33.57K
Total Liabilities£86.85K103.73K75.75K68.47K61.37K
Employees66500

SP3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SP3 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SP3 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SP3 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SP3 LIMITED reported net assets of £944.00 for 2025. That compares with £165.00 in 2024, a change of 472.12%.

What total assets did SP3 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SP3 LIMITED reported total assets of £62.31K for 2025. That compares with £77.64K in 2024, a change of -19.74%.

What cash in bank did SP3 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SP3 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.57K for 2025. That compares with £22.07K in 2024, a change of 52.10%.

How many people does SP3 LIMITED employ?

toggle

SP3 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have SP3 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SP3 LIMITED's net assets fell by 52.3%, cash in bank rose by 30.5%, total assets fell by 29% and total liabilities fell by 19%. Net assets contracted at 30.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.98K to £944.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of SP3 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.