Active

SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06128981Copy
Copy
Registered office
114 Kings Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 5HP
Incorporated
27/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£36.11K2025
-29.80%vs 2024

2024: £51.45K

Total Assets

£56.66K2025
-24.17%vs 2024

2024: £74.72K

Total Liabilities

£302.002025
-98.70%vs 2024

2024: £23.27K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £36.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.66K and total liabilities of £302.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £23.27K in 2024 to £302.00 in 2025 (-98.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.11K2025
-29.80%from £51.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£43.82K2023£36.11K2025
-17.6%vs 2023

-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£68.51K54.66K43.82K51.45K36.11K
Total Assets£82.74K81.09K–74.72K56.66K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£14.23K26.43K–23.27K302.00
Employees33311

SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £36.11K for 2025. That compares with £51.45K in 2024, a change of -29.80%.

SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED reported total assets of £56.66K for 2025. That compares with £74.72K in 2024, a change of -24.17%.

SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £302.00 for 2025. That compares with £23.27K in 2024, a change of -98.70%.

SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPA DENTISTRY LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.6% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.82K to £36.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.