SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05971279CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 550 Uxbridge Road, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 3LX
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2021: £102.94K
Total Assets
2024: £330.89K
Total Liabilities
2021: £540.01K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2022, SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £46.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £307.58K and total liabilities of £513.11K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £102.94K in 2021 to £46.01K in 2022 (-55.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.99%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.69%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 102.94K | 46.01K | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 1.02M | 921.41K | 348.33K | 330.89K | 307.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 540.01K | 513.11K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £46.01K for 2022. That compares with £102.94K in 2021, a change of -55.30%.
SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £307.58K for 2025. That compares with £330.89K in 2024, a change of -7.05%.
SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £513.11K for 2022. That compares with £540.01K in 2021, a change of -4.98%.
SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPA HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED's total assets fell by 11.7% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Total assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £348.33K to £307.58K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.