SPACE-COMM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11464699CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit Dpt First Wimbledon Quarter, 4 Queen's Road, Wimbledon, England SW19 8ND
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-516.77K
Total Assets
2025: £175.24K
Cash in Bank
2022: £201.20K
Total Liabilities
2022: £344.47K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, SPACE-COMM LTD reported net assets of £-651.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £524.50K, cash in bank of £377.68K and total liabilities of £976.13K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £344.47K in 2022 to £976.13K in 2023 (183.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPACE-COMM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -124.28%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 167.36%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 38.69%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 64.76%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPACE-COMM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -221.04K | 3.10K | -394.43K | -516.77K | -651.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 285.10K | 347.72K | 583.23K | 175.24K | 524.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 220.77K | 201.20K | 377.68K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 505.88K | 344.47K | 976.13K | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
SPACE-COMM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPACE-COMM LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SPACE-COMM LTD reported net assets of £-651.87K for 2026. That compares with £-516.77K in 2025, a change of -26.15%.
SPACE-COMM LTD reported total assets of £524.50K for 2026. That compares with £175.24K in 2025, a change of 199.31%.
SPACE-COMM LTD reported cash in bank of £377.68K for 2023. That compares with £201.20K in 2022, a change of 87.72%.
SPACE-COMM LTD reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.