SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC322119CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bishop House, 50 Carden Place, Aberdeen AB10 1UP
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 173 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.87M
Total Assets
2024: £10.41M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.38M
Employees
2024: 179
In 2025, SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £692.10K and cash in bank of £2.16M. Reported headcount was 173 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £10.41M in 2024 to £692.10K in 2025 (-93.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-73.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+82.5%
£1.18M in 2023 to £2.16M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-92.8%
£9.63M in 2023 to £692.10K in 2025
SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 371.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 312.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.80M | 1.72M | 1.87M | 2.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 13.20M | 9.63M | 10.41M | 692.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.70M | 1.18M | 1.38M | 2.16M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 167 | 181 | 179 | 173 |
SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M for 2025. That compares with £1.87M in 2024, a change of 37.37%.
SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total assets of £692.10K for 2025. That compares with £10.41M in 2024, a change of -93.35%.
SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.16M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of 56.49%.
SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported 173 employees in 2025, compared with 179 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPACE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.5%, cash in bank rose by 82.5%, total assets fell by 92.8% and employee numbers fell by 4.4%. Net assets compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.72M to £2.57M. Reported headcount went from 181 in 2023 to 173 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.