Active

SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
10554116Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bristol & Bath Science Park Dirac Crescent, Emersons Green, Bristol BS16 7FR
Incorporated
09/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£457.65K2025
172.79%vs 2024

2024: £167.77K

Total Assets

£669.64K2025
23.51%vs 2024

2024: £542.17K

Cash in Bank

£443.52K2025
53.22%vs 2024

2024: £289.47K

Total Liabilities

£211.99K2025
-43.38%vs 2024

2024: £374.40K

Employees

132025
+3vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED reported net assets of £457.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £669.64K, cash in bank of £443.52K and total liabilities of £211.99K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £167.77K in 2024 to £457.65K in 2025 (172.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£457.65K2025
172.79%from £167.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£140.85K2023£457.65K2025
+225%vs 2023

+80.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£189.10K2023£443.52K2025
+135%vs 2023

+53.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£817.46K2023£669.64K2025
-18.1%vs 2023

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£676.61K2023£211.99K2025
-68.7%vs 2023

-44% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023132025
+44.4%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+225%

£140.85K in 2023 to £457.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-68.7%

£676.61K in 2023 to £211.99K in 2025

SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
209.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
66.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£88.91K105.99K140.85K167.77K457.65K
Total Assets£394.15K530.70K817.46K542.17K669.64K
Cash in Bank£214.11K289.03K189.10K289.47K443.52K
Total Liabilities£305.24K424.71K676.61K374.40K211.99K
Employees5691013

SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED reported net assets of £457.65K for 2025. That compares with £167.77K in 2024, a change of 172.79%.

SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED reported total assets of £669.64K for 2025. That compares with £542.17K in 2024, a change of 23.51%.

SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £443.52K for 2025. That compares with £289.47K in 2024, a change of 53.22%.

SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPARK PRODUCT INNOVATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 225%, cash in bank rose by 135%, total assets fell by 18.1% and total liabilities fell by 68.7%. Net assets compounded at 80.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £140.85K to £457.65K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.