SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07783481Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sparks Transport, Wells Road, Glastonbury, Somerset BA6 9AG
- Incorporated
- 22/09/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.71M
Total Assets
2024: £7.69M
Total Liabilities
2024: £104.11K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.55M and total liabilities of £211.39K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £7.69M in 2024 to £8.55M in 2025 (11.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+9.7%
£7.79M in 2023 to £8.55M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.23M | 3.19M | 3.88M | 3.71M | 3.97M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.41M | 6.33M | 7.79M | 7.69M | 8.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.00K | 25.00K | – | 104.11K | 211.39K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | – |
SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED report in 2025?
SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.97M for 2025. That compares with £3.71M in 2024, a change of 7.03%.
What total assets did SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED report in 2025?
SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED reported total assets of £8.55M for 2025. That compares with £7.69M in 2024, a change of 11.16%.
What total liabilities did SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED report in 2025?
SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £211.39K for 2025. That compares with £104.11K in 2024, a change of 103.05%.
How many people does SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED employ?
SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.4% and total assets rose by 9.7%. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.88M to £3.97M. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 9.7% from £7.79M to £8.55M.
Which years of SPARKS WAREHOUSING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.