Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD Financials

Company number
09471104Copy
Copy
Registered office
33 Watling Avenue, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 0LF
Incorporated
04/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-26.70K2024
-19.05%vs 2023

2023: £-22.43K

Total Assets

£1.54K2024
-21.95%vs 2023

2023: £1.97K

Total Liabilities

£2.71K2024
-47.46%vs 2023

2023: £5.16K

Employees

52024
+1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD reported net assets of £-26.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.54K and total liabilities of £2.71K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-22.43K in 2023 to £-26.70K in 2024 (-19.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-26.70K2024
-19.05%from £-22.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-22.30K2022£-26.70K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£2.73K2022£1.54K2024
-43.7%vs 2022

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.45K2022£2.71K2024
-63.6%vs 2022

-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-63.6%

£7.45K in 2022 to £2.71K in 2024

Every measure that changed in SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,738.48%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
176.50%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-28.70K-22.30K-22.43K-26.70K
Total Assets£2.64K2.73K1.97K1.54K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.007.45K5.16K2.71K
Employees5545

SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD reported net assets of £-26.70K for 2024. That compares with £-22.43K in 2023, a change of -19.05%.

SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD reported total assets of £1.54K for 2024. That compares with £1.97K in 2023, a change of -21.95%.

SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD reported total liabilities of £2.71K for 2024. That compares with £5.16K in 2023, a change of -47.46%.

SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SPARROW CLEANING, MASTICKING AND MAINTENANCE LTD's total assets fell by 43.7%, total liabilities fell by 63.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 25% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.73K to £1.54K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.