Active

SPEAK NETWORK Financials

Company number
03922047Copy
Copy
Registered office
22-26 King Street, King's Lynn, Norfolk PE30 1HJ
Incorporated
09/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-368.002025
79.49%vs 2024

2024: £-1.79K

Total Assets

£2.20K2025
381.58%vs 2024

2024: £456.00

Total Liabilities

£2.56K2025
13.96%vs 2024

2024: £2.25K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SPEAK NETWORK reported net assets of £-368.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.20K and total liabilities of £2.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £456.00 in 2024 to £2.20K in 2025 (381.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-368.002025
79.49%from £-1.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPEAK NETWORK filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£712.002023£-368.002025
-152%vs 2023

Total Assets

£3.12K2023£2.20K2025
-29.6%vs 2023

-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.41K2023£2.56K2025
+6.5%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+6.5%

£2.41K in 2023 to £2.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-152%

£712.00 in 2023 to £-368.00 in 2025

SPEAK NETWORK's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPEAK NETWORK's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-16.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
116.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPEAK NETWORK by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.48K3.78K712.00-1.79K-368.00
Total Assets£7.20K6.07K3.12K456.002.20K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£3.72K2.29K2.41K2.25K2.56K
Employees11333

SPEAK NETWORK financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPEAK NETWORK covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPEAK NETWORK reported net assets of £-368.00 for 2025. That compares with £-1.79K in 2024, a change of 79.49%.

SPEAK NETWORK reported total assets of £2.20K for 2025. That compares with £456.00 in 2024, a change of 381.58%.

SPEAK NETWORK reported total liabilities of £2.56K for 2025. That compares with £2.25K in 2024, a change of 13.96%.

SPEAK NETWORK reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPEAK NETWORK's net assets fell by 152%, total assets fell by 29.6%, total liabilities rose by 6.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 16.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.12K to £2.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.