Active

SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03026599Copy
Copy
Registered office
Crawford Street, Rochdale, Lancashire OL16 5NU
Incorporated
27/02/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.02M2023
19.03%vs 2022

2022: £1.69M

Cash in Bank

£482.36K2023
244.19%vs 2022

2022: £140.14K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £482.36K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £140.14K in 2022 to £482.36K in 2023 (244.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.02M2023
19.03%from £1.69M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.69M2021£2.02M2023
+19%vs 2021

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£507.13K2021£482.36K2023
-4.9%vs 2021

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+19%

£1.69M in 2021 to £2.02M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-4.9%

£507.13K in 2021 to £482.36K in 2023

SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.69M1.69M2.02M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£507.13K140.14K482.36K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M for 2023. That compares with £1.69M in 2022, a change of 19.03%.

SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £482.36K for 2023. That compares with £140.14K in 2022, a change of 244.19%.

SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SPECIALISED SURFACE COATINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 19%, cash in bank fell by 4.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.69M to £2.02M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.