SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04054645CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Friars Gate 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull B90 4BN
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £3.33M
Total Assets
2022: £5.32M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.69M
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.98M
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.50M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 33 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £1.98M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+37.2%
£2.55M in 2021 to £3.50M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£1.16M in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023
SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 85.08%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.55M | 3.33M | 3.50M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.40M | 5.32M | 3.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.16M | 1.69M | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.85M | 1.98M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 30 | 9 | 33 |
SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.50M for 2023. That compares with £3.33M in 2022, a change of 5.03%.
SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.50M for 2023. That compares with £5.32M in 2022, a change of -34.19%.
SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.69M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SPECIALIST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.2%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 35.2% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.55M to £3.50M. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2021 to 33 in 2023 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.