Active

SPEECH STUFF LTD Financials

Company number
12316925Copy
Copy
Registered office
Quarryside House, Middle Farm Square, Cramlington, Northumberland NE23 1BA
Incorporated
15/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£20.59K2026
-1.90%vs 2025

2025: £20.99K

Total Assets

£11.70K2026
-56.05%vs 2025

2025: £26.63K

Total Liabilities

£994.002026
-82.39%vs 2025

2025: £5.64K

Employees

72026
+1vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, SPEECH STUFF LTD reported net assets of £20.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.70K and total liabilities of £994.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £26.63K in 2025 to £11.70K in 2026 (-56.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.59K2026
-1.90%from £20.99K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SPEECH STUFF LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.63K2024£20.59K2026
+170%vs 2024

+64.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.42K2024£11.70K2026
-12.8%vs 2024

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.79K2024£994.002026
-82.8%vs 2024

-58.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202472026
+16.7%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+170%

£7.63K in 2024 to £20.59K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-82.8%

£5.79K in 2024 to £994.00 in 2026

SPEECH STUFF LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPEECH STUFF LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
175.92%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.49%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPEECH STUFF LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.007.61K7.63K20.99K20.59K
Total Assets£–13.19K13.42K26.63K11.70K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.005.57K5.79K5.64K994.00
Employees03667

SPEECH STUFF LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPEECH STUFF LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SPEECH STUFF LTD reported net assets of £20.59K for 2026. That compares with £20.99K in 2025, a change of -1.90%.

SPEECH STUFF LTD reported total assets of £11.70K for 2026. That compares with £26.63K in 2025, a change of -56.05%.

SPEECH STUFF LTD reported total liabilities of £994.00 for 2026. That compares with £5.64K in 2025, a change of -82.39%.

SPEECH STUFF LTD reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SPEECH STUFF LTD's net assets rose by 170%, total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities fell by 82.8% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 64.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £7.63K to £20.59K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.