SPEEDSTER-IT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05012028CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Morgan Garage, Lower Road, Little Hallingbury, Nr Bishops Stortford, Herts CM22 7RA
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.41M
Total Assets
2023: £2.82M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.62M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.35M
Employees
2023: 34
In 2024, SPEEDSTER-IT LTD reported net assets of £1.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00M, cash in bank of £2.02M and total liabilities of £1.44M. Reported headcount was 33 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.62M in 2023 to £2.02M in 2024 (24.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPEEDSTER-IT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+65.5%
£1.22M in 2022 to £2.02M in 2024
Every measure that changed in SPEEDSTER-IT LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPEEDSTER-IT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.24%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.18%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 139.73%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 67.31%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPEEDSTER-IT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 762.21K | 1.28M | 1.41M | 1.51M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.21M | 2.48M | 2.82M | 3.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.03M | 1.22M | 1.62M | 2.02M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.43M | 1.18M | 1.35M | 1.44M |
| Employees | 32 | 33 | 34 | 33 |
SPEEDSTER-IT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPEEDSTER-IT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SPEEDSTER-IT LTD reported net assets of £1.51M for 2024. That compares with £1.41M in 2023, a change of 7.09%.
SPEEDSTER-IT LTD reported total assets of £3.00M for 2024. That compares with £2.82M in 2023, a change of 6.38%.
SPEEDSTER-IT LTD reported cash in bank of £2.02M for 2024. That compares with £1.62M in 2023, a change of 24.97%.
SPEEDSTER-IT LTD reported 33 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SPEEDSTER-IT LTD's net assets rose by 18.1%, cash in bank rose by 65.5%, total assets rose by 21% and total liabilities rose by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.28M to £1.51M. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2022 to 33 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.