Active

SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
00736869Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
49 Kingsley Way, London N2 0EJ
Incorporated
02/10/1962

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.74M2025
6.15%vs 2024

2024: £3.52M

Cash in Bank

£18.97K2025
-62.79%vs 2024

2024: £50.98K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.74M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.97K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.52M in 2024 to £3.74M in 2025 (6.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.74M2025
6.15%from £3.52M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.60M2023£3.74M2025
+3.8%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.26K2023£18.97K2025
-18.4%vs 2023

-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3.8%

£3.60M in 2023 to £3.74M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-18.4%

£23.26K in 2023 to £18.97K in 2025

SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.70M3.01M3.60M3.52M3.74M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£130.17K20.80K23.26K50.98K18.97K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.74M for 2025. That compares with £3.52M in 2024, a change of 6.15%.

What cash in bank did SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.97K for 2025. That compares with £50.98K in 2024, a change of -62.79%.

How many people does SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.8%, cash in bank fell by 18.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.60M to £3.74M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of SPEEDWOOD FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.