SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01098946Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Shaw Carpets Darton Business Park, Barnsley Road, Darton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 5QX
- Incorporated
- 27/02/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Cash in Bank
2024: £266.14K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £387.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £266.14K in 2024 to £387.90K in 2025 (45.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Cash in Bank
Year-on-year change
Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+38.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+92.7%
£201.32K in 2023 to £387.90K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 262.32K | 223.36K | 201.32K | 266.14K | 387.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What cash in bank did SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £387.90K for 2025. That compares with £266.14K in 2024, a change of 45.75%.
How many people does SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED employ?
SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 92.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 38.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £201.32K to £387.90K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SPENCER ENTERPRISES (CASTLEFORD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.