Active

SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04717918Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1-3 High Street, Bilston WV14 0EH
Incorporated
01/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.59K2025
48.03%vs 2024

2024: £5.12K

Total Assets

£30.16K2025
53.77%vs 2024

2024: £19.61K

Cash in Bank

£25.64K2025
67.83%vs 2024

2024: £15.28K

Total Liabilities

£22.57K2025
55.80%vs 2024

2024: £14.49K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.16K, cash in bank of £25.64K and total liabilities of £22.57K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £19.61K in 2024 to £30.16K in 2025 (53.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.59K2025
48.03%from £5.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.73K2023£7.59K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.002023£25.64K2025
+2564100%vs 2023

+15913% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.74K2023£30.16K2025
+1001%vs 2023

+232% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.47K2023£22.57K2025
+313%vs 2023

+103% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202372025
+75%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2564100%

£1.00 in 2023 to £25.64K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.15%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.85%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
113.61%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
85.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.20K-2.88K-2.73K5.12K7.59K
Total Assets£8.11K4.75K2.74K19.61K30.16K
Cash in Bank£3.45K–1.0015.28K25.64K
Total Liabilities£9.31K7.63K5.47K14.49K22.57K
Employees64457

SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.59K for 2025. That compares with £5.12K in 2024, a change of 48.03%.

What total assets did SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £30.16K for 2025. That compares with £19.61K in 2024, a change of 53.77%.

What cash in bank did SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.64K for 2025. That compares with £15.28K in 2024, a change of 67.83%.

How many people does SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 2564100%, total assets rose by 1001%, total liabilities rose by 313% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Cash in bank compounded at 15913% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £25.64K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of SPENCERS CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.