Active

SPEYMOUTH LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC183547Copy
Copy
Registered office
Corskie Farm, Garmouth, Moray IV32 7NN
Incorporated
04/03/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£429.28K2025
-0.71%vs 2024

2024: £432.33K

Cash in Bank

£6.002025
-25.00%vs 2024

2024: £8.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SPEYMOUTH LIMITED reported net assets of £429.28K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £432.33K in 2024 to £429.28K in 2025 (-0.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£429.28K2025
-0.71%from £432.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPEYMOUTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£435.25K2023£429.28K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£79.002023£6.002025
-92.4%vs 2023

-72.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-92.4%

£79.00 in 2023 to £6.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in SPEYMOUTH LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPEYMOUTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£440.09K437.72K435.25K432.33K429.28K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£232.00164.0079.008.006.00
Total Liabilities£0.00––––
Employees33333

SPEYMOUTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPEYMOUTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPEYMOUTH LIMITED reported net assets of £429.28K for 2025. That compares with £432.33K in 2024, a change of -0.71%.

SPEYMOUTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.00 for 2025. That compares with £8.00 in 2024, a change of -25.00%.

SPEYMOUTH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

SPEYMOUTH LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPEYMOUTH LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.4%, cash in bank fell by 92.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £435.25K to £429.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.