Active

SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03194408Copy
Copy
Registered office
Leyland House, Lancashire Enterprise Business Park, Leyland PR26 6TY
Incorporated
03/05/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.23M2023
-9.25%vs 2022

2022: £1.35M

Cash in Bank

£106.42K2023
-69.18%vs 2022

2022: £345.32K

Employees

112023
+1vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £106.42K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £345.32K in 2022 to £106.42K in 2023 (-69.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.23M2023
-9.25%from £1.35M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.19M2021£1.23M2023
+2.9%vs 2021

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£391.01K2021£106.42K2023
-72.8%vs 2021

-47.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021112023
+10%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+10%

10 in 2021 to 11 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-72.8%

£391.01K in 2021 to £106.42K in 2023

SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.19M1.35M1.23M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£391.01K345.32K106.42K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101011

SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M for 2023. That compares with £1.35M in 2022, a change of -9.25%.

SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £106.42K for 2023. That compares with £345.32K in 2022, a change of -69.18%.

SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SPH COSTING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, cash in bank fell by 72.8% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.19M to £1.23M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.