SPHE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06005456CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Shacklock Hse, Brierley Ind Pk, Brierley Park Close Stanton Hill, Sutton In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 3FW
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.12M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SPHE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.12M in 2024 to £2.12M in 2025 (-0.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPHE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+32.8%
£1.43K in 2023 to £1.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£2.12M in 2023 to £2.12M in 2025
SPHE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPHE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.12M | 2.12M | 2.12M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.43K | 1.82K | 1.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SPHE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPHE LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPHE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £2.12M in 2024, a change of -0.06%.
SPHE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.82K in 2024, a change of 4.40%.
SPHE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
SPHE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPHE LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, cash in bank rose by 32.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.12M to £2.12M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.