Active

SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
06128728Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 High Street, Ticehurst, Wadhurst TN5 7AL
Incorporated
26/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£49.25K2026
-0.97%vs 2025

2025: £49.74K

Total Assets

£58.68K2026
1.65%vs 2025

2025: £57.73K

Total Liabilities

£6.24K2026
73.95%vs 2025

2025: £3.59K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £49.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.68K and total liabilities of £6.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £3.59K in 2025 to £6.24K in 2026 (73.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.25K2026
-0.97%from £49.74K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45.81K2024£49.25K2026
+7.5%vs 2024

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£58.07K2024£58.68K2026
+1.1%vs 2024

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.85K2024£6.24K2026
-36.7%vs 2024

-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202432026
+50%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

2 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-36.7%

£9.85K in 2024 to £6.24K in 2026

SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.93%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.63%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£22.90K30.66K45.81K49.74K49.25K
Total Assets£70.07K66.27K58.07K57.73K58.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£47.17K35.61K9.85K3.59K6.24K
Employees23233

SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD report in 2026?

toggle

SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £49.25K for 2026. That compares with £49.74K in 2025, a change of -0.97%.

What total assets did SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD report in 2026?

toggle

SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD reported total assets of £58.68K for 2026. That compares with £57.73K in 2025, a change of 1.65%.

What total liabilities did SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD report in 2026?

toggle

SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £6.24K for 2026. That compares with £3.59K in 2025, a change of 73.95%.

How many people does SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD employ?

toggle

SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 7.5%, total assets rose by 1.1%, total liabilities fell by 36.7% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £45.81K to £49.25K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of SPICE COTTAGE (UK) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.