SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12214439Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 67 West Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear NE4 9PX
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £44.81K
Total Assets
2024: £158.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £90.87K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD reported net assets of £33.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £157.05K and total liabilities of £62.33K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £90.87K in 2024 to £62.33K in 2025 (-31.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45.7%
£114.69K in 2023 to £62.33K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.60%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.20K | 45.33K | 46.38K | 44.81K | 33.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 184.93K | 159.00K | 161.07K | 158.40K | 157.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 147.72K | 113.67K | 114.69K | 90.87K | 62.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD report in 2025?
SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD reported net assets of £33.92K for 2025. That compares with £44.81K in 2024, a change of -24.31%.
What total assets did SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD report in 2025?
SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD reported total assets of £157.05K for 2025. That compares with £158.40K in 2024, a change of -0.86%.
What total liabilities did SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD report in 2025?
SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD reported total liabilities of £62.33K for 2025. That compares with £90.87K in 2024, a change of -31.41%.
How many people does SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD employ?
SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD's net assets fell by 26.9%, total assets fell by 2.5%, total liabilities fell by 45.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.38K to £33.92K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of SPICE GARDEN (OCEAN ROAD) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.