Active

SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10124865Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
103 Ronaldsway, Ribbleton, Preston PR1 6EQ
Incorporated
14/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-18.16K2024
-51.84%vs 2023

2023: £-11.96K

Total Assets

£5.66K2024
-39.91%vs 2023

2023: £9.41K

Cash in Bank

£390.002024
-90.83%vs 2023

2023: £4.25K

Total Liabilities

£21.82K2024
13.76%vs 2023

2023: £19.18K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.66K, cash in bank of £390.00 and total liabilities of £21.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-11.96K in 2023 to £-18.16K in 2024 (-51.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-18.16K2024
-51.84%from £-11.96K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.80K2022£-18.16K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£1.19K2022£390.002024
-67.1%vs 2022

-42.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.63K2022£5.66K2024
-14.7%vs 2022

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.02K2022£21.82K2024
+81.5%vs 2022

+34.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+81.5%

£12.02K in 2022 to £21.82K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-67.1%

£1.19K in 2022 to £390.00 in 2024

SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-321.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
385.77%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.79%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.90%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-5.22K-7.80K-11.96K-18.16K
Total Assets£6.73K6.63K9.41K5.66K
Cash in Bank£1.12K1.19K4.25K390.00
Total Liabilities£9.30K12.02K19.18K21.82K
Employees3333

SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.16K for 2024. That compares with £-11.96K in 2023, a change of -51.84%.

What total assets did SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported total assets of £5.66K for 2024. That compares with £9.41K in 2023, a change of -39.91%.

What cash in bank did SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £390.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.25K in 2023, a change of -90.83%.

How many people does SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 67.1%, total assets fell by 14.7%, total liabilities rose by 81.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 42.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.19K to £390.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of SPICE K TAKEAWAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.