SPICE OF INDIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI661905Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Corn Market, Newry BT35 8BG
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.32K
Total Assets
2024: £26.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-6.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SPICE OF INDIA LTD reported net assets of £5.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.67K and total liabilities of £5.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-6.86K in 2024 to £5.57K in 2025 (181.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPICE OF INDIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-38.3%
£8.79K in 2023 to £5.43K in 2025
SPICE OF INDIA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPICE OF INDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPICE OF INDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.33K | 19.37K | 8.79K | 11.32K | 5.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.71K | 80.40K | 33.86K | 26.72K | 30.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -22.82K | -51.90K | -217.00 | -6.86K | 5.57K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
SPICE OF INDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPICE OF INDIA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPICE OF INDIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SPICE OF INDIA LTD report in 2025?
SPICE OF INDIA LTD reported net assets of £5.43K for 2025. That compares with £11.32K in 2024, a change of -52.08%.
What total assets did SPICE OF INDIA LTD report in 2025?
SPICE OF INDIA LTD reported total assets of £30.67K for 2025. That compares with £26.72K in 2024, a change of 14.80%.
What total liabilities did SPICE OF INDIA LTD report in 2025?
SPICE OF INDIA LTD reported total liabilities of £5.57K for 2025. That compares with £-6.86K in 2024, a change of 181.12%.
How many people does SPICE OF INDIA LTD employ?
SPICE OF INDIA LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SPICE OF INDIA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SPICE OF INDIA LTD's net assets fell by 38.3%, total assets fell by 9.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 21.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.79K to £5.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of SPICE OF INDIA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.