SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC232524CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 56 Menock Road, Glasgow G44 5SE
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £105.00
Total Assets
2023: £28.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £416.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £105.00 in 2023 to £416.19K in 2024 (396.27K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6226% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+400079%
£104.00 in 2022 to £416.19K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-29%
£39.46K in 2022 to £28.00K in 2024
SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,486.38%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 104.00 | 105.00 | 416.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.46K | 28.00K | 28.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -16.43K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £416.19K for 2024. That compares with £105.00 in 2023, a change of 396.27K%.
SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED reported total assets of £28.00K for 2024. That compares with £28.00K in 2023.
SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SPIDERS GLAZING LIMITED's net assets rose by 400079%, total assets fell by 29% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6226% a year across the two years to 2024, from £104.00 to £416.19K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.