Active

SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07174091Copy
Copy
Registered office
42 Gwash Way, Ryhall Road Industrial Estate, Stamford PE9 1XH
Incorporated
02/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-76.76K2025
-221.62%vs 2024

2024: £-23.87K

Total Liabilities

£62.87K2025
-7.96%vs 2024

2024: £68.30K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-76.76K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £62.87K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-23.87K in 2024 to £-76.76K in 2025 (-221.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-76.76K2025
-221.62%from £-23.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.82K2023£-76.76K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£69.62K2023£62.87K2025
-9.7%vs 2023

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023142025
+7.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+7.7%

13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-9.7%

£69.62K in 2023 to £62.87K in 2025

SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00K1.58K-6.82K-23.87K-76.76K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£77.87K70.56K69.62K68.30K62.87K
Employees–13131414

SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-76.76K for 2025. That compares with £-23.87K in 2024, a change of -221.62%.

SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.87K for 2025. That compares with £68.30K in 2024, a change of -7.96%.

SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPIEGL PRESS LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 9.7% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Total liabilities contracted at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £69.62K to £62.87K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.