Active

SPIN TRADE LTD Financials

Company number
12899030Copy
Copy
Registered office
342 Farnham Road, Slough SL2 1BT
Incorporated
23/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£37.12M2023
1.79K%vs 2022

2022: £1.96M

Total Assets

£38.53M2023
1.53K%vs 2022

2022: £2.36M

Cash in Bank

£14.92M2023
854.66%vs 2022

2022: £1.56M

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

142023
+5vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, SPIN TRADE LTD reported net assets of £37.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £38.53M, cash in bank of £14.92M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £2.36M in 2022 to £38.53M in 2023 (1.53K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.12M2023
1.79K%from £1.96M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SPIN TRADE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.34K2021£37.12M2023
+42897%vs 2021

+1974% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£86.34K2021£38.53M2023
+44531%vs 2021

+2013% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002021£0.002023
No changevs 2021

Employees

42021142023
+250%vs 2021+10

Biggest increase

Total Assets+44531%

£86.34K in 2021 to £38.53M in 2023

Every measure that changed in SPIN TRADE LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPIN TRADE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
96.34%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
38.73%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPIN TRADE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£86.34K1.96M37.12M
Total Assets£86.34K2.36M38.53M
Cash in Bank£–1.56M14.92M
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees4914

SPIN TRADE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPIN TRADE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SPIN TRADE LTD reported net assets of £37.12M for 2023. That compares with £1.96M in 2022, a change of 1.79K%.

SPIN TRADE LTD reported total assets of £38.53M for 2023. That compares with £2.36M in 2022, a change of 1.53K%.

SPIN TRADE LTD reported cash in bank of £14.92M for 2023. That compares with £1.56M in 2022, a change of 854.66%.

SPIN TRADE LTD reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SPIN TRADE LTD's net assets rose by 42897%, total assets rose by 44531% and employee numbers rose by 250%. Net assets compounded at 1974% a year across the two years to 2023, from £86.34K to £37.12M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.