Active

SPINEART (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
08328402Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 8, Pure Offices Port Way 1, Port Solent, Portsmouth PO6 4TY
Incorporated
12/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-2.26M2024
-7.55%vs 2023

2023: £-2.10M

Total Assets

£1.47M2024
53.10%vs 2023

2023: £962.81K

Cash in Bank

£135.46K2024
170.56%vs 2023

2023: £50.07K

Total Liabilities

£3.63M2024
20.16%vs 2023

2023: £3.02M

Employees

42024
+1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SPINEART (UK) LTD reported net assets of £-2.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M, cash in bank of £135.46K and total liabilities of £3.63M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £3.02M in 2023 to £3.63M in 2024 (20.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.26M2024
-7.55%from £-2.10M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SPINEART (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.76M2022£-2.26M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£47.12K2022£135.46K2024
+187%vs 2022

+69.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£851.71K2022£1.47M2024
+73.1%vs 2022

+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.56M2022£3.63M2024
+41.8%vs 2022

+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202242024
+100%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+187%

£47.12K in 2022 to £135.46K in 2024

SPINEART (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPINEART (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-153.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
246.33%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.73%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.19%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£204.19K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPINEART (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.35M-1.76M-2.10M-2.26M
Total Assets£584.99K851.71K962.81K1.47M
Cash in Bank£18.00K47.12K50.07K135.46K
Total Liabilities£1.94M2.56M3.02M3.63M
Employees3234

SPINEART (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPINEART (UK) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SPINEART (UK) LTD reported net assets of £-2.26M for 2024. That compares with £-2.10M in 2023, a change of -7.55%.

SPINEART (UK) LTD reported total assets of £1.47M for 2024. That compares with £962.81K in 2023, a change of 53.10%.

SPINEART (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £135.46K for 2024. That compares with £50.07K in 2023, a change of 170.56%.

SPINEART (UK) LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SPINEART (UK) LTD's cash in bank rose by 187%, total assets rose by 73.1%, total liabilities rose by 41.8% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 69.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £47.12K to £135.46K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.