Active

SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED Financials

Company number
05302348Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 The Fairway, Alwoodley, Leeds, W Yorkshire LS17 7QL
Incorporated
02/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£10.39K2024
-39.38%vs 2023

2023: £17.14K

Total Assets

£40.30K2024
33.12%vs 2023

2023: £30.28K

Cash in Bank

£32.58K2024
93.15%vs 2023

2023: £16.87K

Total Liabilities

£29.91K2024
127.73%vs 2023

2023: £13.14K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED reported net assets of £10.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.30K, cash in bank of £32.58K and total liabilities of £29.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £13.14K in 2023 to £29.91K in 2024 (127.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.39K2024
-39.38%from £17.14K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.21K2022£10.39K2024
-39.6%vs 2022

-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£31.06K2022£32.58K2024
+4.9%vs 2022

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£55.69K2022£40.30K2024
-27.6%vs 2022

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£38.48K2022£29.91K2024
-22.3%vs 2022

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+4.9%

£31.06K in 2022 to £32.58K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-39.6%

£17.21K in 2022 to £10.39K in 2024

SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.78%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.22%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
108.91%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
80.83%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£31.36K17.21K17.14K10.39K
Total Assets£37.28K55.69K30.28K40.30K
Cash in Bank£2.15K31.06K16.87K32.58K
Total Liabilities£5.92K38.48K13.14K29.91K
Employees3333

SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED reported net assets of £10.39K for 2024. That compares with £17.14K in 2023, a change of -39.38%.

SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED reported total assets of £40.30K for 2024. That compares with £30.28K in 2023, a change of 33.12%.

SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.58K for 2024. That compares with £16.87K in 2023, a change of 93.15%.

SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SPINNAKER 918 LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.6%, cash in bank rose by 4.9%, total assets fell by 27.6% and total liabilities fell by 22.3%. Net assets contracted at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.21K to £10.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.