SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02027942CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Challenge Road, Ashford, Middlesex TW15 1AX
- Incorporated
- 13/06/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 42 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.34M
Total Assets
2024: £3.62M
Cash in Bank
2024: £770.34K
Employees
2024: 43
In 2025, SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.31M and cash in bank of £873.79K. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.62M in 2024 to £5.31M in 2025 (46.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.22M2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.33M | 1.38M | 1.34M | 1.63M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.54M | 4.05M | 3.62M | 5.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 150.32K | 411.21K | 770.34K | 873.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 59 | 49 | 43 | 42 |
SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 21.18%.
SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED reported total assets of £5.31M for 2025. That compares with £3.62M in 2024, a change of 46.51%.
SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £873.79K for 2025. That compares with £770.34K in 2024, a change of 13.43%.
SPINNEYS SOURCING LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 43 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.