SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08008259Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.54M
Total Assets
2023: £24.98M
Cash in Bank
2022: £74.82K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.43M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £43.49M, cash in bank of £13.00 and total liabilities of £11.30M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £24.98M in 2023 to £43.49M in 2024 (74.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+115% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+100% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+67.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+362%
£3.07M in 2022 to £14.19M in 2024
Every measure that changed in SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.62%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.97%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.24M | 3.07M | 9.54M | 14.19M |
| Total Assets£ | 13.86M | 10.83M | 24.98M | 43.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 796.55K | 74.82K | 13.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.57M | 4.01M | 3.43M | 11.30M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED report in 2024?
SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.19M for 2024. That compares with £9.54M in 2023, a change of 48.64%.
What total assets did SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED report in 2024?
SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED reported total assets of £43.49M for 2024. That compares with £24.98M in 2023, a change of 74.10%.
What cash in bank did SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED report in 2023?
SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.00 for 2023. That compares with £74.82K in 2022, a change of -99.98%.
How many people does SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED employ?
SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED's net assets rose by 362%, total assets rose by 301%, total liabilities rose by 182% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 115% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.07M to £14.19M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of SPINNINGFIELDS ESTATE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.