Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04246426Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
Incorporated
04/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-508.56K2024
75.09%vs 2023

2023: £-2.04M

Total Assets

£4.05M2024
10.59K%vs 2023

2023: £37.90K

Total Liabilities

£2.56M2024
23.14%vs 2023

2023: £2.08M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-508.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.05M and total liabilities of £2.56M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £37.90K in 2023 to £4.05M in 2024 (10.59K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-508.56K2024
75.09%from £-2.04M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.09M2022£-508.56K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£46.71K2022£4.05M2024
+8576%vs 2022

+831% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.14M2022£2.56M2024
+19.8%vs 2022

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+8576%

£46.71K in 2022 to £4.05M in 2024

Every measure that changed in SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-12.55%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
63.19%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-2.11M-2.09M-2.04M-508.56K
Total Assets£122.58K46.71K37.90K4.05M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£2.23M2.14M2.08M2.56M
Employees4444

SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-508.56K for 2024. That compares with £-2.04M in 2023, a change of 75.09%.

What total assets did SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.05M for 2024. That compares with £37.90K in 2023, a change of 10.59K%.

What total liabilities did SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.56M for 2024. That compares with £2.08M in 2023, a change of 23.14%.

How many people does SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 8576%, total liabilities rose by 19.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 831% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.71K to £4.05M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.