SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04246426Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.04M
Total Assets
2023: £37.90K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.08M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-508.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.05M and total liabilities of £2.56M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £37.90K in 2023 to £4.05M in 2024 (10.59K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+831% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+8576%
£46.71K in 2022 to £4.05M in 2024
Every measure that changed in SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -12.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.19%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.11M | -2.09M | -2.04M | -508.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 122.58K | 46.71K | 37.90K | 4.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.23M | 2.14M | 2.08M | 2.56M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-508.56K for 2024. That compares with £-2.04M in 2023, a change of 75.09%.
What total assets did SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.05M for 2024. That compares with £37.90K in 2023, a change of 10.59K%.
What total liabilities did SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.56M for 2024. That compares with £2.08M in 2023, a change of 23.14%.
How many people does SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 8576%, total liabilities rose by 19.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 831% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.71K to £4.05M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.