Active

SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
09037763Copy
Copy
Registered office
Spirit House, Saffron Way, Leicester LE2 6UP
Incorporated
13/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.93M2025
-15.53%vs 2024

2024: £-3.40M

Total Assets

£2.04M2025
97.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Cash in Bank

£8.60K2025
204.89%vs 2024

2024: £2.82K

Total Liabilities

£5.91M2025
36.81%vs 2024

2024: £4.32M

Employees

272025
-1vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-3.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04M, cash in bank of £8.60K and total liabilities of £5.91M. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.32M in 2024 to £5.91M in 2025 (36.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.93M2025
-15.53%from £-3.40M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.02M2023£-3.93M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£3.78K2023£8.60K2025
+128%vs 2023

+51% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.65M2023£2.04M2025
+23.9%vs 2023

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.51M2023£5.91M2025
+31.2%vs 2023

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023272025
+3.8%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+128%

£3.78K in 2023 to £8.60K in 2025

SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-192.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
289.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.15%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-3.02M-3.40M-3.93M
Total Assets£1.65M1.03M2.04M
Cash in Bank£3.78K2.82K8.60K
Total Liabilities£4.51M4.32M5.91M
Employees262827

SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-3.93M for 2025. That compares with £-3.40M in 2024, a change of -15.53%.

SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD reported total assets of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 97.67%.

SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £8.60K for 2025. That compares with £2.82K in 2024, a change of 204.89%.

SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPIRIT HEALTH GROUP LTD's cash in bank rose by 128%, total assets rose by 23.9%, total liabilities rose by 31.2% and employee numbers rose by 3.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 51% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.78K to £8.60K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.