SPIROTECH UK LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04912770CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30 Old Bailey, London EC4M 7AU
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £673.78K
Total Assets
2023: £2.36M
Cash in Bank
2023: £313.81K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.69M
Employees
2023: 14
In 2024, SPIROTECH UK LTD. reported net assets of £820.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.79M, cash in bank of £223.47K and total liabilities of £970.94K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.69M in 2023 to £970.94K in 2024 (-42.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPIROTECH UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+71%
£130.67K in 2022 to £223.47K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.8%
£1.26M in 2022 to £970.94K in 2024
SPIROTECH UK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPIROTECH UK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.79%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.21%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 23.02%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.48%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPIROTECH UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 530.24K | 673.78K | 820.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.79M | 2.36M | 1.79M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 130.67K | 313.81K | 223.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.26M | 1.69M | 970.94K |
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 15 |
SPIROTECH UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPIROTECH UK LTD. covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SPIROTECH UK LTD. reported net assets of £820.09K for 2024. That compares with £673.78K in 2023, a change of 21.71%.
SPIROTECH UK LTD. reported total assets of £1.79M for 2024. That compares with £2.36M in 2023, a change of -24.14%.
SPIROTECH UK LTD. reported cash in bank of £223.47K for 2024. That compares with £313.81K in 2023, a change of -28.79%.
SPIROTECH UK LTD. reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SPIROTECH UK LTD.'s net assets rose by 54.7%, cash in bank rose by 71%, total assets rose by 0.2% and total liabilities fell by 22.8%. Net assets compounded at 24.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £530.24K to £820.09K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.