SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03906474CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Strand Court Chambers, 1 Victoria Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 1DL
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £70.83K
Total Assets
2024: £96.59K
Cash in Bank
2024: £302.65K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £41.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.10K and cash in bank of £190.10K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £302.65K in 2024 to £190.10K in 2025 (-37.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+17.3%
£63.18K in 2023 to £74.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-47.1%
£79.11K in 2023 to £41.86K in 2025
SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 256.54%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.51K | 102.85K | 79.11K | 70.83K | 41.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.22K | 71.97K | 63.18K | 96.59K | 74.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 279.00K | 277.18K | 175.42K | 302.65K | 190.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £41.86K for 2025. That compares with £70.83K in 2024, a change of -40.90%.
SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £74.10K for 2025. That compares with £96.59K in 2024, a change of -23.28%.
SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £190.10K for 2025. That compares with £302.65K in 2024, a change of -37.19%.
SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.1%, cash in bank rose by 8.4%, total assets rose by 17.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 27.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.11K to £41.86K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.