SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) Financials
- Company number
- 03222354CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Wigram House, Community Centre, Wades Place, London E14 0DA
- Incorporated
- 09/07/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £147.37K
Total Assets
2024: £147.37K
Cash in Bank
2022: £197.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) reported net assets of £181.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.99K, cash in bank of £173.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £147.37K in 2024 to £181.99K in 2025 (23.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.6%
£173.91K in 2023 to £181.99K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE)'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9,401.29%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 98.95%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 196.47K | 173.91K | 147.37K | 181.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 199.71K | 174.83K | 147.37K | 181.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 197.43K | 173.00K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.10K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 13 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) reported net assets of £181.99K for 2025. That compares with £147.37K in 2024, a change of 23.49%.
SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) reported total assets of £181.99K for 2025. That compares with £147.37K in 2024, a change of 23.49%.
SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) reported cash in bank of £173.00K for 2023. That compares with £197.43K in 2022, a change of -12.37%.
SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE) reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPLASH (SOUTH POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE)'s net assets rose by 4.6%, total assets rose by 4.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £173.91K to £181.99K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.