Active

SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD Financials

Company number
05319535Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Antler Complex Bruntcliffe Way, Morley, Leeds LS27 0JG
Incorporated
22/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.01K2025
-102.33%vs 2024

2024: £86.01K

Total Assets

£445.35K2025
125.59%vs 2024

2024: £197.42K

Cash in Bank

£369.23K2025
161.45%vs 2024

2024: £141.22K

Total Liabilities

£447.36K2025
301.56%vs 2024

2024: £111.41K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported net assets of £-2.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £445.35K, cash in bank of £369.23K and total liabilities of £447.36K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £111.41K in 2024 to £447.36K in 2025 (301.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.01K2025
-102.33%from £86.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.44K2023£-2.01K2025
-108%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£54.08K2023£369.23K2025
+583%vs 2023

+161% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£173.72K2023£445.35K2025
+156%vs 2023

+60.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£148.28K2023£447.36K2025
+202%vs 2023

+73.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+583%

£54.08K in 2023 to £369.23K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-108%

£25.44K in 2023 to £-2.01K in 2025

SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
100.45%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
82.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
82.91%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£24.26K25.62K25.44K86.01K-2.01K
Total Assets£228.04K–173.72K197.42K445.35K
Cash in Bank£130.92K104.73K54.08K141.22K369.23K
Total Liabilities£173.77K–148.28K111.41K447.36K
Employees15131000

SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported net assets of £-2.01K for 2025. That compares with £86.01K in 2024, a change of -102.33%.

What total assets did SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported total assets of £445.35K for 2025. That compares with £197.42K in 2024, a change of 125.59%.

What cash in bank did SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported cash in bank of £369.23K for 2025. That compares with £141.22K in 2024, a change of 161.45%.

How many people does SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD employ?

toggle

SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD's net assets fell by 108%, cash in bank rose by 583%, total assets rose by 156% and total liabilities rose by 202%. Cash in bank compounded at 161% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.08K to £369.23K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Which years of SPM EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.