Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09767528Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Shaws Passage, Digbeth, Birmingham B5 5JG
Incorporated
08/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-89.35K2025
-126.25%vs 2024

2024: £-39.49K

Total Assets

£135.13K2025
-14.91%vs 2024

2024: £158.82K

Cash in Bank

£33.02K2025
-48.27%vs 2024

2024: £63.82K

Total Liabilities

£224.48K2025
13.20%vs 2024

2024: £198.31K

Employees

182025
-3vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £135.13K, cash in bank of £33.02K and total liabilities of £224.48K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-39.49K in 2024 to £-89.35K in 2025 (-126.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-89.35K2025
-126.25%from £-39.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-25.37K2023£-89.35K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£82.53K2023£33.02K2025
-60%vs 2023

-36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£211.58K2023£135.13K2025
-36.1%vs 2023

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£236.94K2023£224.48K2025
-5.3%vs 2023

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023182025
-14.3%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-60%

£82.53K in 2023 to £33.02K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-66.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
166.12%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
24.43%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£115.85K48.06K-25.37K-39.49K-89.35K
Total Assets£508.73K371.67K211.58K158.82K135.13K
Cash in Bank£326.20K204.58K82.53K63.82K33.02K
Total Liabilities£392.89K323.62K236.94K198.31K224.48K
Employees1623212118

SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.35K for 2025. That compares with £-39.49K in 2024, a change of -126.25%.

What total assets did SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £135.13K for 2025. That compares with £158.82K in 2024, a change of -14.91%.

What cash in bank did SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.02K for 2025. That compares with £63.82K in 2024, a change of -48.27%.

How many people does SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

How have SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 60%, total assets fell by 36.1%, total liabilities fell by 5.3% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 36.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £82.53K to £33.02K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of SPM RESTAURANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.