SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04394616CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Cheyne Walk, Northampton NN1 5PT
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £842.92K
Total Assets
2023: £1.69M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.04M
Total Liabilities
2023: £849.14K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.17M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.80M, cash in bank of £700.06K and total liabilities of £633.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.04M in 2023 to £700.06K in 2024 (-32.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+69.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+188%
£404.70K in 2022 to £1.17M in 2024
Every measure that changed in SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.79%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.21%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 110.45%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 156.17K | 404.70K | 842.92K | 1.17M |
| Total Assets£ | 503.37K | – | 1.69M | 1.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 239.40K | 323.91K | 1.04M | 700.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 347.20K | – | 849.14K | 633.82K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.17M for 2024. That compares with £842.92K in 2023, a change of 38.35%.
SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.80M for 2024. That compares with £1.69M in 2023, a change of 6.38%.
SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £700.06K for 2024. That compares with £1.04M in 2023, a change of -32.72%.
SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SPORTS & STADIA SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 188%, cash in bank rose by 116% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 69.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £404.70K to £1.17M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.