Active

SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
07876332Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 Bryndulais Row, Seven Sisters, Neath, West Glamorgan SA10 9EB
Incorporated
09/12/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£38.11K2023
-2.36%vs 2022

2022: £39.03K

Cash in Bank

£1.54K2023
58.97%vs 2022

2022: £970.00

Employees

42023
-3vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £38.11K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £39.03K in 2022 to £38.11K in 2023 (-2.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.11K2023
-2.36%from £39.03K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.76K2021£38.11K2023
+37.3%vs 2021

+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.86K2021£1.54K2023
-80.4%vs 2021

-55.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202142023
+33.3%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+37.3%

£27.76K in 2021 to £38.11K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-80.4%

£7.86K in 2021 to £1.54K in 2023

SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£27.76K39.03K38.11K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£7.86K970.001.54K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees374

SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £38.11K for 2023. That compares with £39.03K in 2022, a change of -2.36%.

SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.54K for 2023. That compares with £970.00 in 2022, a change of 58.97%.

SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SPOT ON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.3%, cash in bank fell by 80.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 17.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £27.76K to £38.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.