SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01234451CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 80 Oxford Street, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset TA8 1EF
- Incorporated
- 20/11/1975
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £949.07K
Total Assets
2023: £1.80M
Cash in Bank
2023: £589.56K
Total Liabilities
2023: £851.66K
Employees
2023: 28
In 2024, SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED reported net assets of £937.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.60M, cash in bank of £574.97K and total liabilities of £660.34K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.80M in 2023 to £1.60M in 2024 (-11.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+33.6%
£702.24K in 2022 to £937.88K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46.4%
£1.23M in 2022 to £660.34K in 2024
SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.68%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.32%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 87.07%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 35.98%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 683.53K | 702.24K | 949.07K | 937.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.84M | 1.93M | 1.80M | 1.60M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 911.78K | 747.09K | 589.56K | 574.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.16M | 1.23M | 851.66K | 660.34K |
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED reported net assets of £937.88K for 2024. That compares with £949.07K in 2023, a change of -1.18%.
SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.60M for 2024. That compares with £1.80M in 2023, a change of -11.25%.
SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £574.97K for 2024. That compares with £589.56K in 2023, a change of -2.48%.
SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2024, compared with 28 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SPOT-ON-SUPPLIES (CLEANING AND PACKAGING) LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.6%, cash in bank fell by 23%, total assets fell by 17.4% and total liabilities fell by 46.4%. Net assets compounded at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £702.24K to £937.88K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 28 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.