SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06162141Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Market Chambers, 2b Market Place, Shifnal, Shropshire TF11 9AZ
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £254.92K
Total Assets
2025: £649.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £394.76K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £257.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £648.38K and total liabilities of £391.20K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £394.76K in 2025 to £391.20K in 2026 (-0.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+57.1%
7 in 2024 to 11 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.67%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 183.05K | 231.71K | 192.85K | 254.92K | 257.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 449.66K | 514.92K | 513.66K | 649.68K | 648.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 266.61K | 283.21K | 320.82K | 394.76K | 391.20K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 11 |
SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2026?
SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £257.18K for 2026. That compares with £254.92K in 2025, a change of 0.89%.
What total assets did SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2026?
SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £648.38K for 2026. That compares with £649.68K in 2025, a change of -0.20%.
What total liabilities did SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2026?
SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £391.20K for 2026. That compares with £394.76K in 2025, a change of -0.90%.
How many people does SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?
SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
How have SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.4%, total assets rose by 26.2%, total liabilities rose by 21.9% and employee numbers rose by 57.1%. Net assets compounded at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £192.85K to £257.18K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+4).
Which years of SPOTLIGHT ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.