Active

SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06537567Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Centenary Business Park, Station Road, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1DS
Incorporated
18/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.44M2025
33.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.83M

Total Assets

£3.10M2025
14.34%vs 2024

2024: £2.71M

Cash in Bank

£529.46K2025
46.51%vs 2024

2024: £361.37K

Total Liabilities

£663.14K2025
-24.85%vs 2024

2024: £882.40K

Employees

442025
-5vs 2024

2024: 49

In 2025, SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.10M, cash in bank of £529.46K and total liabilities of £663.14K. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.83M in 2024 to £2.44M in 2025 (33.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.44M2025
33.22%from £1.83M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.32M2023£2.44M2025
+85.3%vs 2023

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£402.24K2023£529.46K2025
+31.6%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.07M2023£3.10M2025
+49.8%vs 2023

+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£754.35K2023£663.14K2025
-12.1%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023442025
+2.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+85.3%

£1.32M in 2023 to £2.44M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.1%

£754.35K in 2023 to £663.14K in 2025

SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.37%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
79.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£589.60K1.14M1.32M1.83M2.44M
Total Assets£1.67M2.09M2.07M2.71M3.10M
Cash in Bank£292.27K269.88K402.24K361.37K529.46K
Total Liabilities£779.75K649.69K754.35K882.40K663.14K
Employees3838434944

SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.83M in 2024, a change of 33.22%.

SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.10M for 2025. That compares with £2.71M in 2024, a change of 14.34%.

SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £529.46K for 2025. That compares with £361.37K in 2024, a change of 46.51%.

SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPRATLEY & PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 85.3%, cash in bank rose by 31.6%, total assets rose by 49.8% and total liabilities fell by 12.1%. Net assets compounded at 36.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32M to £2.44M. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.