Active

SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04035588Copy
Copy
Registered office
Llewellyns Quay, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan SA13 1RF
Incorporated
18/07/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£24.00K2025
13.01%vs 2024

2024: £21.24K

Total Assets

£287.84K2025
-12.00%vs 2024

2024: £327.08K

Cash in Bank

£199.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £199.00

Total Liabilities

£263.84K2025
-13.73%vs 2024

2024: £305.85K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £24.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £287.84K, cash in bank of £199.00 and total liabilities of £263.84K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £305.85K in 2024 to £263.84K in 2025 (-13.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.00K2025
13.01%from £21.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.23K2023£24.00K2025
+975%vs 2023

+228% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£169.002023£199.002025
+17.8%vs 2023

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£287.29K2023£287.84K2025
+0.2%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£285.05K2023£263.84K2025
-7.4%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+975%

£2.23K in 2023 to £24.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-7.4%

£285.05K in 2023 to £263.84K in 2025

SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.48K281.002.23K21.24K24.00K
Total Assets£255.81K294.46K287.29K327.08K287.84K
Cash in Bank£7.89K7.16K169.00199.00199.00
Total Liabilities£253.33K294.18K285.05K305.85K263.84K
Employees127677

SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £24.00K for 2025. That compares with £21.24K in 2024, a change of 13.01%.

SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £287.84K for 2025. That compares with £327.08K in 2024, a change of -12.00%.

SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £199.00 for 2025. That compares with £199.00 in 2024.

SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPRAYTECH COATINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 975%, cash in bank rose by 17.8%, total assets rose by 0.2% and total liabilities fell by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 228% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.23K to £24.00K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.