SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04625434Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 143 Station Road, Hampton, Middlesex TW12 2AL
- Incorporated
- 24/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £170.99K
Total Assets
2024: £239.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £182.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £68.20K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED reported net assets of £133.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.86K, cash in bank of £154.47K and total liabilities of £69.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £170.99K in 2024 to £133.23K in 2025 (-22.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.5%
£58.78K in 2023 to £69.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-43.8%
£236.98K in 2023 to £133.23K in 2025
SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.32%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 221.85%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 76.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 242.21K | 245.56K | 236.98K | 170.99K | 133.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 348.48K | 356.04K | 295.76K | 239.19K | 202.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 225.85K | 162.08K | 180.39K | 182.83K | 154.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 106.27K | 110.48K | 58.78K | 68.20K | 69.63K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED report in 2025?
SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED reported net assets of £133.23K for 2025. That compares with £170.99K in 2024, a change of -22.08%.
What total assets did SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED report in 2025?
SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED reported total assets of £202.86K for 2025. That compares with £239.19K in 2024, a change of -15.19%.
What cash in bank did SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED report in 2025?
SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £154.47K for 2025. That compares with £182.83K in 2024, a change of -15.51%.
How many people does SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED employ?
SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.8%, cash in bank fell by 14.4%, total assets fell by 31.4% and total liabilities rose by 18.5%. Net assets contracted at 25% a year across the two years to 2025, from £236.98K to £133.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SPRING 80: 20 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.