Active

SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
00932856Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Orange Street, London, WC2H 7DQ
Incorporated
28/05/1968

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.71M2023
58.77%vs 2022

2022: £1.08M

Cash in Bank

£2.17K2023
-90.42%vs 2022

2022: £22.63K

Employees

212023
0vs 2022

2022: 21

In 2023, SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.17K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.08M in 2022 to £1.71M in 2023 (58.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.71M2023
58.77%from £1.08M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.09M2021£1.71M2023
+57.4%vs 2021

+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£106.97K2021£2.17K2023
-98%vs 2021

-85.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202021212023
+5%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+57.4%

£1.09M in 2021 to £1.71M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-98%

£106.97K in 2021 to £2.17K in 2023

SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.09M1.08M1.71M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£106.97K22.63K2.17K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees202121

SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M for 2023. That compares with £1.08M in 2022, a change of 58.77%.

SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.17K for 2023. That compares with £22.63K in 2022, a change of -90.42%.

SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2023, compared with 21 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.4%, cash in bank fell by 98% and employee numbers rose by 5%. Net assets compounded at 25.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.09M to £1.71M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2021 to 21 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.