Active

SPRING PARKING LTD Financials

Company number
07513006Copy
Copy
Registered office
220 The Vale, Golders Green, London NW11 8SR
Incorporated
01/02/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£325.29K2025
-4.49%vs 2024

2024: £340.57K

Total Assets

£370.37K2025
-2.83%vs 2024

2024: £381.15K

Total Liabilities

£45.07K2025
11.07%vs 2024

2024: £40.58K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, SPRING PARKING LTD reported net assets of £325.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £370.37K and total liabilities of £45.07K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £340.57K in 2024 to £325.29K in 2025 (-4.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£325.29K2025
-4.49%from £340.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SPRING PARKING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£321.17K2023£325.29K2025
+1.3%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£359.36K2023£370.37K2025
+3.1%vs 2023

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£38.20K2023£45.07K2025
+18%vs 2023

+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202382025
+14.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+18%

£38.20K in 2023 to £45.07K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SPRING PARKING LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SPRING PARKING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.17%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SPRING PARKING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£257.96K312.96K321.17K340.57K325.29K
Total Assets£328.75K352.57K359.36K381.15K370.37K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£70.79K39.61K38.20K40.58K45.07K
Employees99778

SPRING PARKING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRING PARKING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SPRING PARKING LTD reported net assets of £325.29K for 2025. That compares with £340.57K in 2024, a change of -4.49%.

SPRING PARKING LTD reported total assets of £370.37K for 2025. That compares with £381.15K in 2024, a change of -2.83%.

SPRING PARKING LTD reported total liabilities of £45.07K for 2025. That compares with £40.58K in 2024, a change of 11.07%.

SPRING PARKING LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SPRING PARKING LTD's net assets rose by 1.3%, total assets rose by 3.1%, total liabilities rose by 18% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £321.17K to £325.29K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.