SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01189729CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Bailey Court, Green Street, Macclesfield SK10 1JQ
- Incorporated
- 06/11/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.35M
Total Assets
2024: £2.15M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.10M
Employees
2024: 26
In 2025, SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.21M and total liabilities of £3.03M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-1.35M in 2024 to £-1.27M in 2025 (6.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+4%
25 in 2023 to 26 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.4%
£3.30M in 2023 to £3.03M in 2025
SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -57.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 136.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.53M | -1.57M | -1.55M | -1.35M | -1.27M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.58M | 1.62M | 2.16M | 2.15M | 2.21M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.92M | 2.98M | 3.30M | 3.10M | 3.03M |
| Employees | 27 | 27 | 25 | 26 | 26 |
SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.27M for 2025. That compares with £-1.35M in 2024, a change of 6.08%.
SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.21M for 2025. That compares with £2.15M in 2024, a change of 3.17%.
SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.03M for 2025. That compares with £3.10M in 2024, a change of -2.28%.
SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPRING PART MANUFACTURING LIMITED's total assets rose by 2.5%, total liabilities fell by 8.4% and employee numbers rose by 4%. Total assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.16M to £2.21M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.