SPRING PLANS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09383903Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Pine Court Business Centre, 36 Gervis Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH1 3DH
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £785.00
Total Assets
2025: £32.17K
Total Liabilities
2025: £38.52K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, SPRING PLANS LTD reported net assets of £2.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.45K and total liabilities of £31.90K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £38.52K in 2025 to £31.90K in 2026 (-17.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SPRING PLANS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+17.4%
£29.35K in 2024 to £34.45K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.4%
£49.38K in 2024 to £31.90K in 2026
SPRING PLANS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPRING PLANS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.42%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.58%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPRING PLANS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.00K | 20.00 | -20.03K | 785.00 | 2.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.66K | 52.54K | 29.35K | 32.17K | 34.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.65K | 52.52K | 49.38K | 38.52K | 31.90K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
SPRING PLANS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPRING PLANS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRING PLANS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did SPRING PLANS LTD report in 2026?
SPRING PLANS LTD reported net assets of £2.56K for 2026. That compares with £785.00 in 2025, a change of 225.61%.
What total assets did SPRING PLANS LTD report in 2026?
SPRING PLANS LTD reported total assets of £34.45K for 2026. That compares with £32.17K in 2025, a change of 7.10%.
What total liabilities did SPRING PLANS LTD report in 2026?
SPRING PLANS LTD reported total liabilities of £31.90K for 2026. That compares with £38.52K in 2025, a change of -17.19%.
How many people does SPRING PLANS LTD employ?
SPRING PLANS LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have SPRING PLANS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, SPRING PLANS LTD's total assets rose by 17.4%, total liabilities fell by 35.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £29.35K to £34.45K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Which years of SPRING PLANS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.