SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00797384Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Technology Park, Colindeep Lane, Colindale, London NW9 6BX
- Incorporated
- 20/03/1964
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £552.04K
Total Assets
2024: £1.06M
Cash in Bank
2024: £456.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £503.41K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £68.00. The same filing shows total assets of £68.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.06M in 2024 to £68.00 in 2025 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-98.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-99.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£6.56K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.09%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 583.74K | 539.25K | 541.84K | 552.04K | 68.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 756.08K | 1.05M | 1.06M | 1.06M | 68.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.88K | 2.10K | 6.56K | 456.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 172.34K | 515.61K | 517.20K | 503.41K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £68.00 for 2025. That compares with £552.04K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
What total assets did SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £68.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
What cash in bank did SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £456.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 98.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £541.84K to £68.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of SPRINGBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.